Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Loma Linda Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Loma Linda AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Loma Linda California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Loma Linda CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Loma Linda Crime Index 5962826.14479.3
 
Loma Linda Violent Crimes 2199.6553.5
Loma Linda Murders 14.77
Loma Linda Rapes 523.733.1
Loma Linda Robberies 628.5205.8
Loma Linda Aggravated Assaults 942.7336.5
 
Loma Linda Property Crimes 5752726.53906.1
Loma Linda Burglaries 122578.5813.2
Loma Linda Larceny/Thefts 2761308.72601.7
Loma Linda Motor Vehicle Thefts 177839.3501.5
 
Loma Linda Arsons 1  418.97N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Loma Linda crime collection area population of 21,089.
  • Loma Linda crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Loma Linda crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Loma Linda

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Loma Linda crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Loma Linda crime level is worse than national average.

 LOMA LINDA STATISTICS
 Loma Linda Population: 18681
 Male Population: 8659
 Female Population: 10022
 Households: 7536
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.41
Loma Linda Population
Loma Linda Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement